Optcore Standard Optical Transceiver and Accessories Guide

Optcore provides an extensive line of optics product for Datacom and Telecom application, the below table lists the category of our standard optics and accessories, please click the ones you interested and you will be linked to the detailed optics part number list.

SFP Module

  155M SFP
  622M SFP
  1.25G SFP
  2.5G SFP
  2G/4G FC SFP

 

  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SDI Video SFP
  Other SFP

Aruba SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR MMF 850nm 300m SFP+ Transceiver

Aruba XFP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR MMF 850nm 300m XFP Transceiver

25G-100G Transceiver

  40G QSFP+
  56G QSFP+
  25G SFP28
  100G QSFP28
  100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4

155Mbps 1x9 Industrial Optical Transceiver
D-Link DEM-CB500S 10G SFP+ 5m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

40G QSFP to 4xSFP AOC Cable

Active Optical Cables

  10G SFP+ AOC
  40G QSFP+ AOC
  56G QSFP+ AOC
  40G QSFP+ to SFP+ AOC
  25G SFP28 AOC
  100G QSFP28 AOC
  100G QSFP28 to SFP28 AOC
  120G CXP AOC

Optical Fiber Patch cord Solution

Passive Components

  Fiber Patch Cables
  Fiber Cable Pigtails
  MPO/MTP Fiber Cables
  CWDM Mux&Demux
  DWDM Mux&Demux

14-Slot Media Converter Rack-mount Chassis

Network Equipment

  Ethernet Media Converter
  Digital Video Transceiver

Can’t find what you need?