Optcore Transceiver Equivalent to Avago 1×9 Fiber Optic Transceivers

Avago Technologies provide the 1×9 Fiber Optic Transceivers for telecom networking equipment manufacturers or ICT integrators at a quite high price, in order to meet the needs of cost down from them, Optcore provides a wide range of equivalents to Avago 1×9 Fiber Optics. Those equivalents are high performance, RoHS compliant and with much lower cost than Avago, by this equivalent transceivers, the customer will save more than 40%. Here is the part number list of Avago 1×9 fiber optic transceivers including Optcore equivalents, it will help you to find the right p/n to be your transceiver alternatives.

Original P/N Optcore’s P/N Original Description
AFBR-5803Z OPT155-312xSCR 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1×9,RoHS

Compliant,1300nm,2km,duplex SC receptacle

AFBR-5803TZ OPT155-312xTCR 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1×9,RoHS

Compliant,1300nm,2km,duplex ST receptacle

AFBR-5803AZ OPT155-312xSER 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI,1×9, Ext Temp (-10C

to 85C), RoHS,1300nm,2km,duplex SC

receptacle

AFBR-5803ATZ OPT155-312xTER 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI,1×9, Ext Temp (-10C

to 85C), RoHS,1300nm,2km,duplex ST

receptacle

AFCT-5179BZ OPT155-312xTCR 125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-LX10), 1×9,Black, RoHS

Compliant,1300nm,2km,duplex ST

receptacle,Black Case

AFCT-5179DZ OPT155-312xTCR 125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-LX10), 1×9, Blue, RoHS

Compliant,1300nm,2km,duplex ST

receptacle,Blue Case

AFCT-5179AZ OPT155-312xSTR 125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-LX10), 1×9, Ext Temp (-40C to 85C)

, Black,RoHS,1300nm,20km,duplex SC

AFCT-5179CZ OPT155-312xSTR 125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-LX10), 1×9, Ext Temp (-40C to 85C),

Blue, RoHS,1300nm,20km,duplex SC

AFBR-5803AQZ OPT155-3120xSTR 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40C

to 85C), RoHS,1300nm,20km,duplex SC

AFBR-5803ATQZ OPT155-3120xSTR 125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet

(100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40C

to 85C), RoHS,1300nm,20km,duplex ST

AFBR-53D5FZ OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver for

Gigabit Ethernet, 1×9, Flush Shield, RoHS

Compliant,850nm,550m,duplex SC

AFBR-53D5Z OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver for

Gigabit Ethernet, 1×9,RoHS

Compliant,850nm,550m,duplex SC,No shield,

plastic housing.

AFBR-53D5EZ OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver for

Gigabit Ethernet, 1×9, Flush Shield, RoHS

Compliant,850nm,550m,duplex

SC,Extended/protruding shield, plastic housing.

HFBR-53A5VEMZ OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd MMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet,

1×9, Extended shield, Metal Housing, RoHS

Compliant,3.3v,850nm,550m,duplex SC

HFBR-53A5VFMZ OPT1250-8505xSCR 1.25 GBd MMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet,

1×9, Flush Shield, Metal Housing, RoHS

Compliant,3.3v,850nm,550m,duplex SC

AFBR-5805TZ OPT155-312xTCR 155 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET

OC-3, 1×9, RoHS Compliant,

1300nm,2km,duplex ST connector interface

AFBR-5805Z OPT155-312xSCR 155 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET

OC-3, 1×9, RoHS Compliant,1300nm,

2km,duplex SC connector interface

AFBR-5805AZ OPT155-312xSER 155 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET

OC-3, 1×9, RoHS Compliant,Ext Temp (-10C

to 85C),1300nm,2km,duplex SC connector interface

AFBR-5805ATZ OPT155-312xTER 155 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET

OC-3, 1×9, RoHS Compliant,Ext Temp (-10C

to 85C),1300nm,2km,duplex ST connector

interface

AFCT-5815AZ OPT155-3120xSTR 155 Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1,1×9,

Ext Temp (-40°C to +85°C),Black Case,RoHS

Compliant,1300nm,20km,duplex SC connector

interface

AFCT-5815BZ OPT155-3120xSTR 155 Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1,1×9,Black

Case,RoHS Compliant,1300nm,20km,duplex

SC connector interface

AFCT-5815CZ OPT155-3120xSCR 155 Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for
ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1,1×9,ExtTemp (-40°C to +85°C),Blue Case,RoHSCompliant,1300nm,20km,duplex SC connectorinterface
AFCT-5815DZ OPT155-3120xSCR 155 Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1,1×9,Blue

Case,RoHS Compliant,1300nm,20km,duplex SC

connector interface

HFBR-5208AFMZ OPT622-3105xSTR 622 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET

OC-12, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40 to 85C), Flush

Shield, Metallized Housing, RoHS Compliant,

1300nm,500m,duplex SC connector interface

HFBR-5208FMZ OPT622-3105xSTR 622 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET

OC-12, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40 to 85C), Flush

Shield, Metallized Housing, RoHS Compliant,

1300nm,500m,duplex SC connector interface

HFBR-5208MZ OPT622-3105xSCR 622 MBd Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for

622 Mb/s ATM/SONET/SDH,1×9,No shield,
metallized housing,RoHS Compliant,1300nm,

500m,duplex SC connector interface

HFBR-5208EMZ OPT622-3105xSCR 622 MBd Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for

622 Mb/s ATM/SONET/SDH,1×9,

Extended/protruding shield, metallized housing,

RoHS Compliant,1300nm,500m,duplex SC

connector interface

HFBR-5208AEMZ OPT622-3105xSTR 622 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET

OC-12, 1×9, Ext Temp (-40 to 85C),

Extended/protruding shield, metallized housing,

RoHS Compliant,1300nm,500m,duplex SC

connector interface

If you have any questions, please email us at sales@optcore.net or skype optcore-sfp