Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

OC-3/STM-1/155M 850nm 2km SFP Module

OC-3/STM-1/155M 850nm 2km SFP Module
Product name : OC-3/STM-1/155M 850nm 2km SFP Module
Item :
Details :
Optcore OSP155-852xxR is a high performance and cost effective 155Mbps multi-mode 850nm SFP transceiver module. It is designed to meet 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet/SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 application. The OC-3/STM-1/155Mbps SFP optical transceiver consists of two sections: the transmitter section consists of a high reliability 850nm VCSEL; the receiver section consists of a high-speed InGaAs PIN photodiode (PD) and trans-impedance preamplifier. The output of the PD drives the post-amplification, quantizing, and optical signal detection circuits. The receiver is built in the LOS monitoring function. For further information, please see SFP MSA and SFF-8472 standard. 
 
Features
• Compliant with SFP MSA standard 
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Compliant with SFF-8472 
• Duplex LC connector 
• Hot Pluggable 
• Low power dissipation
• ROHS compliant
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: SFP
• Data Rate: 155Mb/s
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Fiber Type: MMF
• Max Distance: 2km
• Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC(Commercial) -40~85ºC(Industrial)
• Diagnostics: Optional
• Connector: Duplex LC
• Application: 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet,SDH OC-3, SONET STM-1,FTTx
 
Ordering information 
• OSP155-852NCR       Mini-GBIC/SFP Module,155Mb/s, MMF,850nm,2km, 0ºC~+70ºC,without DDM
• OSP155-852DCR       Mini-GBIC/SFP Module,155Mb/s, MMF,850nm,2km, 0ºC~+70ºC,with DDM
• OSP155-852NTR        Industrial Mini-GBIC/SFP Module,155Mb/s, MMF,850nm,2km,-40ºC~+85ºC,without DDM
• OSP155-852DTR        Industrial Mini-GBIC/SFP Module,155Mb/s, MMF,850nm,2km,-40ºC~+85ºC,with DDM
 
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted provider of cost-effective OC-3/STM-1/155M 850nm 2km SFP module.Our OC-3/STM-1/155M 850nm 2km SFP module are manufactured with high quality components and tested strictly to ensure the reliability and quality. All of our OC-3/STM-1/155M 850nm 2km SFP module comes with a 3-year warranty.we stock a large quantity of OC-3/STM-1/155M 850nm 2km SFP module and guarantee a fast delivery. If you have any questions about this optical transceiver,please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@optcore.net, we will reply you within 1 business day. 
 
[Next : ]→