Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

OC-12/STM-4/622M SFP Module-80km Reach

OC-12/STM-4/622M SFP Module-80km Reach
Product name : OC-12/STM-4/622M SFP Module-80km Reach
Item :
Details :
Optcore 622Mb/s Single mode fiber SFP optical transceiver module are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It is designed for ATM 622Mbps/SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 Long-Reach applications. The OC-12/STM-1 SFP module consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. This SFP optical transceiver module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber. This long reach OC-12/STM-1 SFP module meet class I laser safety requirements.
 
Features
• 622Mb/s bi-directional data links
• Compliant with SFP MSA standard 
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Compliant with SFF-8472 
• Duplex LC connector 
• Hot Pluggable 
• Low power dissipation
• ROHS compliant
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: SFP
• Data Rate: 622Mb/s
• Wavelength: 1550nm
• Fiber Type: SMF
• Max Distance: 80km
• Optical Components: DFB/PIN
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC(Standard)  -40~85ºC(Industrial)
• Diagnostics: Optional
• Connector: Duplex LC
• Application: 622Mbps ATM,SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4,Other optical transmission systems
 
Ordering information 
• OSP622-5580NCR      Mini-GBIC/SFP Module,622Mb/s, SMF,1550nm,80km, 0ºC~+70ºC,without DDM
• OSP622-5580DCR      Mini-GBIC/SFP Module,622Mb/s, SMF,1550nm,80km, 0ºC~+70ºC,with DDM
• OSP622-5580NTR       Industrial Mini-GBIC/SFP Module,622Mb/s, SMF,1550nm,80km, -40ºC~+85ºC,without DDM
• OSP622-5580DTR       Industrial Mini-GBIC/SFP Module,622Mb/s, SMF,1550nm,80km, -40ºC~+85ºC,with DDM
 
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted provider of cost-effective SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4 single mode fiber SFP module.Our SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4 single mode fiber SFP module are manufactured with high quality components and tested strictly to ensure the reliability and quality. All of our SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4 single mode fiber SFP module comes with a 3-year warranty. If you have any questions about this optical transceiver,please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@optcore.net, we will reply you within 1 business day.  

 
←[Previous : ] [Next : ]→