Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

8Gb DWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver-40km

8Gb DWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver-40km
Product name : 8Gb DWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver-40km
Item :
Details :
Optcore OXD8G-xx80DCR is a Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing 8G DWDM XFP ZR optical transceiver module, it is designed for 8G/4G/2G fiber channel application. The 8G DWDM XFP ZR optical transceiver support data-rate of 8.5Gb/s with the Maximum Link Length of 80km on SMF. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.The 8G DWDM XFP ZR optical transceiver module designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications. 
 
Features
• Up to 8.5 Gb/s Data Link 
• Complaint to XFP MSA 
• Cooled DWDM EML laser 
• Maximum Link Length of 80km 
• 2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 
• Compliance with Fiber Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LL-L 
• XFI and Line side Loopback Mode 
• No reference clock required 
• Low Power Dissipation < 3.5W 
• Duplex LC Connector
• RoHS compliant
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: DWDM XFP
• Data Rate: 8.5Gb/s
• Wavelength: DWDM Channel
• Fiber Type: SMF
• Max Distance: 80km
• Optical Components: EML/APD
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC(Standard)  
• Diagnostics: Yes
• Connector: LC
•Application: DWDM Networks,8x/4x/2x Fibre Channel 
 
Ordering information 
     Model                                                         Description                             Frequency (THz) Wavelength (nm)
OXD8G-1780DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 191.7 1563.86
OXD8G-1880DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 191.8 1563.05
OXD8G-1980DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 191.9 1562.23
OXD8G-2080DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.0 1561.42
OXD8G-2180DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.1 1560.61
OXD8G-2280DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.2 1559.79
OXD8G-2380DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.3 1558.98
OXD8G-2480DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.4 1558.17
OXD8G-2580DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.5 1557.36
OXD8G-2680DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.6 1556.55
OXD8G-2780DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.7 1555.75
OXD8G-2880DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.8 1554.94
OXD8G-2980DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.9 1554.13
OXD8G-3080DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.0 1553.33
OXD8G-3180DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.1 1552.52
OXD8G-3280DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.2 1551.72
OXD8G-3380DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.3 1550.92
OXD8G-3480DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.4 1550.12
OXD8G-3580DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.5 1549.32
OXD8G-3680DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.6 1548.51
OXD8G-3780DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.7 1547.72
OXD8G-3880DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.8 1546.92
OXD8G-3980DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.9 1546.12
OXD8G-4080DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.0 1545.32
OXD8G-4180DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.1 1544.53
OXD8G-4280DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.2 1543.73
OXD8G-4380DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.3 1542.94
OXD8G-4480DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.4 1542.14
OXD8G-4580DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.5 1541.35
OXD8G-4680DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.6 1540.56
OXD8G-4780DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.7 1539.77
OXD8G-4880DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.8 1538.98
OXD8G-4980DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.9 1538.19
OXD8G-5080DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.0 1537.40
OXD8G-5180DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.1 1536.61
OXD8G-5280DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.2 1535.82
OXD8G-5380DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.3 1535.04
OXD8G-5480DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.4 1534.25
OXD8G-5580DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.5 1533.47
OXD8G-5680DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.6 1532.68
OXD8G-5780DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.7 1531.90
OXD8G-5880DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.8 1531.12
OXD8G-5980DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.9 1530.33
OXD8G-6080DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 196.0 1529.55
OXD8G-6180DCR  8G DWDM XFP optical transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 196.1 1528.77
   
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted supplier of cost-effective 8G DWDM XFP ZR Transceiver Module. Our 8G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module are manufactured with high quality components and rigorously tested to ensure the compatibility, reliability and quality. All of our 8G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module comes with a 3-year warranty. We have stock of 8G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module for some of the wavelength, please contact us for further details. If you have any questions about this 8G DWDM XFP ZR optics, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@optcore.net, we will reply you within 1 business day.
 
←[Previous : ] [Next : ]→