Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver-1470~1610nm

8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver-1470~1610nm
Product name : 8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver-1470~1610nm
Item :
Details :
OPTCORE’s OXC8G-XX40DCR is a multi-rate 8G CWDM XFP ER optical transceiver module,it is designed for serial optical data communications such as 8G Fiber Channel.The 8G CWDM XFP ER optical transceiver supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/125 mm SMF with the Maximum Link Length of 40km on SMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated CWDM multiple quantum well DFB laser, driver and signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and signal conditioner. There are eight center wavelengths available from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. The 8G CWDM XFP optical transceiver is with the XFP 30-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Integrated Tx and Rx signal conditioners provide high jitter-tolerance for full XFI compliance and no external reference clock required.
 
Features
• Supports 8.5 Gb/s bit rates
• Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LL-L
• Compliant with 4G and 2G Fibre Channel
• Power dissipation <2.5W
• RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
• AC/AC Coupling according to MS
• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Maximum link length of 40km
• Cooled CWDM EML
• Full Duplex LC connector
• No Reference Clock required
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: DWDM XFP
• Data Rate: 8.5Gb/s
• Wavelength: DWDM Channel
• Fiber Type: SMF
• Max Distance: 80km
• Optical Components: EML/APD
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC(Standard)  
• Diagnostics: Yes
• Connector: LC
• Application: 8x/4x/2x Fibre Channel 
 
Ordering information 
• OXC8G-4740DCR       8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver Module, 1470nm, 40km Reach
• OXC8G-4940DCR       8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver Module, 1490nm, 40km Reach
• OXC8G-5140DCR       8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver Module, 1510nm, 40km Reach
• OXC8G-5340DCR       8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver Module, 1530nm, 40km Reach
• OXC8G-5540DCR       8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 40km Reach
• OXC8G-5740DCR       8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver Module, 1570nm, 40km Reach
• OXC8G-5940DCR       8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver Module, 1590nm, 40km Reach
• OXC8G-6140DCR       8G CWDM XFP ER Optical Transceiver Module, 1610nm, 40km Reach   
 
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted supplier of cost-effective 8G CWDM XFP ER Transceiver Module. Our 8G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module are manufactured with high quality components and rigorously tested to ensure the compatibility, reliability and quality. All of our 8G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module comes with a 3-year warranty. We have stock of 8G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module for some of the wavelength, please contact us for further details. If you have any questions about this 8G CWDM XFP ER optics, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@optcore.net, we will reply you within 1 business day.
 
←[Previous : ] [Next : ]→