Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

4G FC SFP DWDM 20km fiber transceiver

4G FC SFP DWDM 20km fiber transceiver
Product name : 4G FC SFP DWDM 20km fiber transceiver
Item :
Details :
Optcore’s OPD4250-XX80DCR are high performance and cost effective 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver module. It is designed to meet 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet and 1x/2X/4x Fibre Channel application. The 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver module consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN receiver.The 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver data link up to 20km on 9/125um single mode fiber. The SFP CWDM fiber transceiver is compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and support Digital diagnostics function specified in the SFF-8472.
 
Features        
• 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band 
• DWDM SFP MSA Compliant 
• SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
• Diagnostic Performance Monitoring 
• Extended link budget with PIN receiver technology
• Long Reach 20km
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 
• Low power dissipation 
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature 
• RoHS compliant 
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: SFP DWDM
• Data Rate: 4.25Gb/s
• Wavelength: Channel 17 ~ Channel 61
• Fiber Type: SMF
• Max Distance: 20km
• Optical Components: DFB/PIN
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC
• Diagnostics: Yes
• Connector: Duplex LC
• Application:Gigabit Ethernet,1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel
 
Ordering information 
         Model                                               Description                                        Frequency (THz) Wavelength(nm)
OPD4250-1720DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 191.7 1563.86
OPD4250-1820DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 191.8 1563.05
OPD4250-1920DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 191.9 1562.23
OPD4250-2020DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.0 1561.42
OPD4250-2120DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.1 1560.61
OPD4250-2220DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.2 1559.79
OPD4250-2320DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.3 1558.98
OPD4250-2420DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.4 1558.17
OPD4250-2520DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.5 1557.36
OPD4250-2620DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.6 1556.55
OPD4250-2720DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.7 1555.75
OPD4250-2820DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.8 1554.94
OPD4250-2920DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 192.9 1554.13
OPD4250-3020DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.0 1553.33
OPD4250-3120DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.1 1552.52
OPD4250-3220DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.2 1551.72
OPD4250-3320DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.3 1550.92
OPD4250-3420DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.4 1550.12
OPD4250-3520DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.5 1549.32
OPD4250-3620DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.6 1548.51
OPD4250-3720DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.7 1547.72
OPD4250-3820DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.8 1546.92
OPD4250-3920DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 193.9 1546.12
OPD4250-4020DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.0 1545.32
OPD4250-4120DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.1 1544.53
OPD4250-4220DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.2 1543.73
OPD4250-4320DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.3 1542.94
OPD4250-4420DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.4 1542.14
OPD4250-4520DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.5 1541.35
OPD4250-4620DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.6 1540.56
OPD4250-4720DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.7 1539.77
OPD4250-4820DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.8 1538.98
OPD4250-4920DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 194.9 1538.19
OPD4250-5020DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.0 1537.40
OPD4250-5120DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.1 1536.61
OPD4250-5220DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.2 1535.82
OPD4250-5320DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.3 1535.04
OPD4250-5420DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.4 1534.25
OPD4250-5520DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.5 1533.47
OPD4250-5620DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.6 1532.68
OPD4250-5720DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.7 1531.90
OPD4250-5820DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.8 1531.12
OPD4250-5920DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 195.9 1530.33
OPD4250-6020DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 196.0 1529.55
OPD4250-6120DCR 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,20km,LC,with DDM 196.1 1528.77
 
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted provider of cost-effective 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver.Our 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceivers are manufactured with high quality components and tested strictly to ensure the reliability and quality. All of our 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceivers come with a 3-year warranty.If you have any questions about this 4G FC SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,don't hesitate to Email us at sales@optcore.net.
  
* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.  
 
←[Previous : ]