Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver-40km

OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver-40km OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver-40km OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver-40km
Product name : OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver-40km
Item :
Details :
The Optcore OTC155-XX40XXCR are high performance and cost-effective CWDM 1X9 optical transceiver module for serial optical data communication applications. It can be used to implement a range of Fast Ethernet, SDH and ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) designs at the 155Mb rate. The CWDM 1X9 optical transceiver consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly and an electrical subassembly. It operate at the wavelength of CWDM Channel and complies with the industry standard 1x9 footprint. The 155Mb 40km CWDM 1x9 transceiver are Class 1 laser products comply with EN60825.
 
Features
• Data-rate of 155Mbps operation
• Up to 40km over SMF
• Differential PECL Inputs & Outputs
• 18 Wavelength CWDM DFB Transmitter 
• Single 3.3V or 5V Power Supply
• PECL Signal Detection Output
• Industry Standard 1×9 Package
• Duplex SC/ST/FC connector 
• RoHS compliant and lead free
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: CWDM 1x9 
• Data Rate: 155Mb/s
• Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1610nm
• Fiber Type: SMF
• Max Distance: 40km
• Optical Components: DFB/PIN
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC(Commercial) -40~85ºC(Industrial)
• Connector: Duplex SC/ST/FC
• Application: ATM 155 Mbps Links,SONET OC-3,SDH STM-1, Fiber media converters
 
Ordering information 
• OTC155-2740XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1270nm, 40km
• OTC155-2940XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1290nm, 40km
• OTC155-3140XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1310nm, 40km
• OTC155-3340XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1330nm, 40km
• OTC155-3540XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1350nm, 40km
• OTC155-3740XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1370nm, 40km
• OTC155-3940XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1390nm, 40km
• OTC155-4140XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1410nm, 40km
• OTC155-4340XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1430nm, 40km
• OTC155-4540XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1450nm, 40km
• OTC155-4740XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1470nm, 40km
• OTC155-4940XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1490nm, 40km
• OTC155-5140XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1510nm, 40km
• OTC155-5340XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1530nm, 40km
• OTC155-5540XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1550nm, 40km
• OTC155-5740XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1570nm, 40km
• OTC155-5940XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1590nm, 40km
• OTC155-6140XXCR       OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1610nm, 40km
Note: 
X1: Voltage         X1=3, 3.3V     X1=5,5V
X2: Connector Type        X2=S, SC Connector        X2=T, ST Connector       X2=F, FC Connector
Such as OTC155-27405SCR means OC3/STM-1/155M CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC Transceiver, 5V, 1270nm, 40km

Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted supplier of cost-effective OC3/STM-1/155M 40km CWDM 1X9 Transceiver.Our OC3/STM-1/155M 40km CWDM 1X9 Transceiver are manufactured with high quality components and tested strictly to ensure the reliability and quality. All of our OC3/STM-1/155M 40km CWDM 1X9 Transceiver comes with a 3-year warranty. If you have any questions about this optical transceiver, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@optcore.net, we will reply you within 1 business day. 
 
[Next : ]→