Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

1.25G CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver - 40km

1.25G CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver - 40km 1.25G CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver - 40km 1.25G CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver - 40km
Product name : 1.25G CWDM 1X9 SC/ST/FC Transceiver - 40km
Item :
Details :
The Optcore OTC1250-XX40XXCR 1.25G CWDM 1X9 footprint fibre optical transceivers is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It can be used to implement a range of Gigabit Ethernet and 1x Fiber Channel. The CWDM 1X9 footprint fibre optical transceiver consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly and an electrical subassembly. It operate at the wavelength of CWDM and complies with the industry standard 1x9 footprint. The 1.25G 40km CWDM 1x9 Single-mode transceiver are Class 1 laser products comply with EN60825.
 
Features
• Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
• Up to 40km over SMF
• Differential PECL Inputs & Outputs
• 18 Wavelength CWDM DFB Transmitter 
• Single 3.3V or 5V Power Supply
• Industry Standard 1×9 Package
• Duplex SC/ST/FC connector 
• RoHS compliant and lead free
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: CWDM 1x9 
• Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
• Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1610nm
• Fiber Type: SMF
• Max Distance: 40km
• Optical Components: DFB/PIN
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC
• Connector: Duplex SC/ST/FC
• Application: Gigabit Ethernet,1G Fiber Channel, Fiber media converters 
 
Ordering information 
• OTC1250-2740XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1270nm, 40km
• OTC1250-2940XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1290nm, 40km
• OTC1250-3140XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1310nm, 40km
• OTC1250-3340XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1330nm, 40km
• OTC1250-3540XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1350nm, 40km
• OTC1250-3740XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1370nm, 40km
• OTC1250-3940XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1390nm, 40km
• OTC1250-4140XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1410nm, 40km
• OTC1250-4340XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1430nm, 40km
• OTC1250-4540XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1450nm, 40km
• OTC1250-4740XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1470nm, 40km
• OTC1250-4940XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1490nm, 40km
• OTC1250-5140XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1510nm, 40km
• OTC1250-5340XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1530nm, 40km
• OTC1250-5540XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1550nm, 40km
• OTC1250-5740XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1570nm, 40km
• OTC1250-5940XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1590nm, 40km
• OTC1250-6140XXCR       1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC/ST/FC Transceiver Module,1610nm, 40km
Note: 
X1: Voltage                      X1=3, 3.3V                       X1=5, 5V
X2: Connector Type       X2=S, SC Connector     X2=T, ST Connector     X2=F, FC Connector
Such as OTC1250-27403SCR  means  1.25G CWDM 1x9 Duplex SC Transceiver, 3.3V, 1270nm, 40km
 
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted supplier of cost-effective 1.25G 40km CWDM 1x9 Transceiver.Our 1.25G 40km CWDM 1x9 Transceiver are manufactured with high quality components and tested strictly to ensure the reliability and quality. All of our 1.25G 40km CWDM 1x9 Transceiver comes with a 3-year warranty. If you have any questions about this optical transceiver, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@optcore.net, we will reply you within 1 business day.
 
←[Previous : ] [Next : ]→