Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

100BASE-FX SGMII SFP Module

100BASE-FX SGMII SFP Module
Product name : 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP Module
Item :
Details :
Optcore OSP-GE-100FX is a high performance and cost effective 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP transceiver module. This SGMII SFP transceiver module is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. This SGMII SFP transceiver module are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).This 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP transceiver consists of four sections: the standard SFP part, the PHY part build with SGMII interface, the 1310nm FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP module data link up to 2km in 50/125um multi mode fiber. The SGMII SFP transceiver modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.
 
Features
• Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
• 100BASE-FX operation
• 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector 
• 2km transmission distance with MMF 
• Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA
• SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
• Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
• +3.3V single power supply
• Compliant with SFF-8472 
• Hot Pluggable 
• ROHS compliant
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: SGMII SFP
• Data Rate: 125Mb/s
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Fiber Type: MMF
• Max Distance: 2km
• Optical Components: FP/PIN
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC(Standard) 
• Diagnostics: Yes
• Connector: Duplex LC
• Application: Switch to Switch interface,Switched backplane applications,Router/Server interface,Gigabit Ethernet To Fast Ethernet 
 
Ordering information 
• OSP-GE-100FX       100BASE-FX SGMII SFP Transceiver Module,125Mb/s,MMF,1310nm,2km, 0ºC~+70ºC,with DDM
 
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted supplier of cost-effective 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP transceiver module.Our 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP transceiver are manufactured with high quality components and tested strictly to ensure the reliability and quality. All of our 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP module comes with a 3-year warranty. We stock a large quantity of 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP module and guarantee a fast delivery.If you have any questions about this SGMII SFP optical transceiver,please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@optcore.net, we will reply you within 1 business day. 
 
←[Previous : ] [Next : ]→