Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

1000Base-BX BIDI 1X9 Transceiver - 40km

1000Base-BX BIDI 1X9 Transceiver - 40km 1000Base-BX BIDI 1X9 Transceiver - 40km 1000Base-BX BIDI 1X9 Transceiver - 40km
Product name : 1000Base-BX BIDI 1X9 Transceiver - 40km
Item :
Details :
The OTB1250-XX403XXR is a high performance and cost-effective BIDI 1X9 fibre optical transceiver modules for single fiber communications by using a bi-directional optical subassembly that combines a transmitter with a receiver and an electrical subassembly. The Bidi 1x9 optical transceiver is specified for 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet and 1X Fibre channel applications, and with a maximum transmission distance of 40km via a 9/125μm Single-mode fiber. The bi-directional 1x9 optical transceiver module is complies with the industry standard 1x9 footprint and RoHS compliant. This 1G fiber channel/1000BASE-BX 1.25G BIDI 1X9 transceiver are class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825.
 
Features
• Single Fiber Bi-Directional Transceiver
• Super High Isolation Between Two Wavelengths   
• Differential LVPECL Inputs & Outputs
• LVPECL Signal Detection Output
• Distance Up to 40 km
• Single 3.3V Power Supply
• RoHS Compliant 
• Industry Standard 1×9 Package 
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard
• IEC-60825 Compliant
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: BIDI 1x9 
• Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
• Wavelength: TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm or TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm
• Fiber Type: SMF
• Max Distance: 40km
• Optical Components: DFB/PIN
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC(Standard)  -40~85ºC(Industrial)
• Connector: SC/ST/FC optional 
• Application: Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel (1x FC),Switch to Switch Interface,Digital video transmission system
 
Ordering information 
• OTB1250-35403SCR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1310nm/RX1550nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,SC Connector,0ºC~70ºC
• OTB1250-53403SCR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1550nm/RX1310nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,SC Connector,0ºC~70ºC
• OTB1250-35403FCR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1310nm/RX1550nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,FC Connector,0ºC~70ºC
• OTB1250-53403FCR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1550nm/RX1310nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,FC Connector,0ºC~70ºC
• OTB1250-35403TCR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1310nm/RX1550nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,ST Connector,0ºC~70ºC
• OTB1250-53403TCR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1550nm/RX1310nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,ST Connector,0ºC~70ºC
• OTB1250-35403STR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1310nm/RX1550nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,SC Connector,-40ºC~85ºC
• OTB1250-53403STR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1550nm/RX1310nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,SC Connector,-40ºC~85ºC
• OTB1250-35403FTR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1310nm/RX1550nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,FC Connector,-40ºC~85ºC
• OTB1250-53403FTR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1550nm/RX1310nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,FC Connector,-40ºC~85ºC
• OTB1250-35403TTR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1310nm/RX1550nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,ST Connector,-40ºC~85ºC
• OTB1250-53403TTR       1x9 BIDI Optical Transceiver,TX1550nm/RX1310nm,1.25Gb/s,40km,ST Connector,-40ºC~85ºC
 
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted supplier of cost-effective fiber channel/1000BASE-BX Bi-Directional 1x9 Transceiver.Our fiber channel/1000BASE-BX Bi-Directional 1x9 Transceiver are manufactured with high quality components and tested strictly to ensure the reliability and quality. All of fiber channel/1000BASE-BX Bi-Directional 1x9  Transceiver comes with a 3-year warranty. If you have any questions about this optical transceiver, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@optcore.net, we will reply you within 1 business day.
 
←[Previous : ] [Next : ]→