Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver

1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver
Product name : 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver
Item :
Details :
Optcore’s OPD1250-XX80DCR are high performance and cost effective 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver module. It is designed to meet C Band DWDM networks,Gigabit Ethernet and 1x Fiber Channel application. The 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver module consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the APD receiver.The 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver data link up to 80km on 9/125um single mode fiber. The SFP CWDM fiber transceiver is compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and support Digital diagnostics function specified in the SFF-8472.
 
Features        
• 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band 
• DWDM SFP MSA Compliant 
• SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
• Diagnostic Performance Monitoring 
• Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
• Long Reach 80km
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 
• Low power dissipation 
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature 
• RoHS compliant 
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: SFP DWDM
• Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
• Wavelength: Channel 17 ~ Channel 61
• Fiber Type: SMF
• Max Distance: 80km
• Optical Components: DFB/APD
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC
• Diagnostics: Yes
• Connector: Duplex LC
• Application:Gigabit Ethernet,1x Fiber Channel
 
Ordering information 
                  Model                                                      Description                                                Frequency (THz) Wavelength (nm)
OPD1250-1780DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 191.7 1563.86
OPD1250-1880DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 191.8 1563.05
OPD1250-1980DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 191.9 1562.23
OPD1250-2080DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.0 1561.42
OPD1250-2180DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.1 1560.61
OPD1250-2280DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.2 1559.79
OPD1250-2380DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.3 1558.98
OPD1250-2480DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.4 1558.17
OPD1250-2580DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.5 1557.36
OPD1250-2680DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.6 1556.55
OPD1250-2780DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.7 1555.75
OPD1250-2880DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.8 1554.94
OPD1250-2980DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 192.9 1554.13
OPD1250-3080DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.0 1553.33
OPD1250-3180DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.1 1552.52
OPD1250-3280DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.2 1551.72
OPD1250-3380DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.3 1550.92
OPD1250-3480DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.4 1550.12
OPD1250-3580DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.5 1549.32
OPD1250-3680DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.6 1548.51
OPD1250-3780DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.7 1547.72
OPD1250-3880DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.8 1546.92
OPD1250-3980DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 193.9 1546.12
OPD1250-4080DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.0 1545.32
OPD1250-4180DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.1 1544.53
OPD1250-4280DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.2 1543.73
OPD1250-4380DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.3 1542.94
OPD1250-4480DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.4 1542.14
OPD1250-4580DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.5 1541.35
OPD1250-4680DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.6 1540.56
OPD1250-4780DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.7 1539.77
OPD1250-4880DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.8 1538.98
OPD1250-4980DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 194.9 1538.19
OPD1250-5080DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.0 1537.40
OPD1250-5180DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.1 1536.61
OPD1250-5280DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.2 1535.82
OPD1250-5380DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.3 1535.04
OPD1250-5480DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.4 1534.25
OPD1250-5580DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.5 1533.47
OPD1250-5680DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.6 1532.68
OPD1250-5780DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.7 1531.90
OPD1250-5880DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.8 1531.12
OPD1250-5980DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 195.9 1530.33
OPD1250-6080DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 196.0 1529.55
OPD1250-6180DCR 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,SMF,80km,LC,with DDM 196.1 1528.77
   
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted provider of cost-effective 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver.Our 1000BASE-ZX GE SFP DWDM fiber transceivers are manufactured with high quality components and tested strictly to ensure the reliability and quality. All of our GE SFP DWDM fiber transceivers come with a 3-year warranty.If you have any questions about this GE SFP DWDM fiber transceiver,don't hesitate to Email us at sales@optcore.net.
  
* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.  
[Next : ]→