Optcore Technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86 512 6592 2701
Fax: +86 512 6592 2701 *802
E-mail: sales@optcore.net
Skype: optcore-sfp
SKYPE: optcore-sfp

1000BASE-SX 1X9 ST Transceiver Module- 550m

1000BASE-SX 1X9 ST Transceiver Module- 550m
Product name : 1000BASE-SX 1X9 ST Transceiver Module- 550m
Item :
Details :
The OPT1250-8505XXXR series from Optcore are high performance and cost-effective 1x9 transceiver designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gb/s. This 1x9 optical transceiver is specified for 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet and 1X Fibre channel applications. The 1x9 optical transceiver module operates at the wavelength of 850nm with a maximum transmission distance of 550m via Multi-Mode fiber, it is complies with the industry standard 1x9 footprint and RoHS compliant. This series 1000Base-SX 1x9 ST transceivers are Class 1 eye safety products.
 
Features
• Differential LVPECL Inputs & Outputs
• Single 3.3V or 5V Power Supply
• LVPECL Signal Detection Output
• 850nm VCSEL Laser
• Up to 550m on MMF
• Industry Standard 1×9 Package
• Duplex ST connector 
• RoHS compliant and lead free
 
Specifications
• Form Factor: 1x9 
• Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Fiber Type: MMF
• Max Distance: 550m
• Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
• Operating Temperature: 0~70ºC(Commercial) -40~85ºC(Industrial)
• Connector: Duplex ST
• Application: Switch to Switch Interface,Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 1X Fiber Channel
 
Ordering information 
• OPT1250-85053TCR      1X9 ST Transceiver,1.25Gb/, 850nm, SMF,550m,3.3V,0ºC ~ 70ºC
• OPT1250-85055TCR      1X9 ST Transceiver,1.25Gb/, 850nm, SMF,550m,5V,0ºC ~ 70ºC
• OPT1250-85053TTR      Industrial 1X9 ST Transceiver,1.25Gb/, 850nm,SMF,550m,3.3V,-40ºC~85ºC
• OPT1250-85055TTR      Industrial 1X9 ST Transceiver,1.25Gb/, 850nm,SMF,550m,5V,-40ºC ~ 85ºC
 
Our Guarantee
Optcore is a reliable and trusted supplier of cost-effective 1000BASE-SX 1X9 ST Transceiver.Our 1000BASE-SX 1X9 ST Transceiver are manufactured with high quality components and tested strictly to ensure the reliability and quality. All of our 1000BASE-SX 1X9 ST Transceiver comes with a 3-year warranty. If you have any questions about this optical transceiver, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@optcore.net, we will reply you within 1 business day.
 
←[Previous : ] [Next : ]→